INSFRASTRUCTUAL

INFRASTRUCTURAL UTILITIES FOR TRANSPORT, ENERGY AND BUILDINGS
  • development appraisal and planning
  • negotiation of permissions
  • compliance with statutory requirements
  • site acquisitions
  • integrated design of infrastructural utilities
  • comprehensive construction supervision
  • project co-ordination and management
  • covering all project phases, including
  • pre-bid services, contract management
  • tender documentation, bid evaluation
  • cost control and planning, quality
  • assurance and quality control, legal assistance, FIDIC applications, etc.
  • performance monitoring

A large portion of the works supervised by ANTS Inc in the infrastructural domain are contained within contract packages of the urban domain,  e.g. MEER, TERRA1, TEFER. Categories and volumes of such infrastructural works undertaken by ANTS Inc so far are summarised in the following table. The pages related to the referred projects can be accessed from the project list in the Urban portfolio. Other works are hyperlinked from the project list in the next section below.

 

WORKS
MEER
TERRA1
TEFER
Grand
CategoryUnitIzmitKorfezGebzeTotalDuzceAdapazariKocaeliTotalAdanaCeyhanTotalTotal
Blocksea39511197603531091082702301003301,203
Housing unitsea2,8209805584,3584661,0001,1202,5862,3001,0003,30010,244
Health postsea1113114
Telecom officeea111
Commercial centerea1233
School for 480 pupilsea213114
School for 240 pupilsea111
Playgroundsea2467373751552
Concrete roadssqm83,84729,40629,400142,65318,04352,21648,900119,159261,812
Asphalt roadssqm164,29865,07754,795284,17069,75698,97272,571241,299525,469
Stormwater dischargelm9,0153,0977,16919,28111,3697,98327,85347,20566,486
Seweragelm23,7578,4895,76538,0115,58510,4939,85425,9325,4362,5457,98171,924
Water supplylm27,56812,80311,40151,7724,49618,9998,27831,7737,8174,64612,46396,008
Natural gas supplylm21,29321,2938,6426,71215,35436,647
Central heatinglm11,3945,89617,2903,6673,66720,957
Power supply cablinglm66,45425,78710,342102,5837,28017,78018,19843,258145,841
Telecom cablinglm24,7179,2345,51939,4704,0307,2018,49019,72159,191
Telecom pipinglm71,02415,73811,54798,30920,50971,72731,204123,440221,749
Outdoor lighting cabling and polinglm68,80829,74528,162126,71512,79326,57137,16076,524203,239
Water reservoirsea311514510
Plantation and grass seedingsqm279,000121,00070,000470,00040,00087,000106,000233,000703,000
Irrigation pipinglm14,5204,8402,42021,78021,780

 

LIST OF PROJECTS TO DATE (INFRASTRUCTURAL DOMAIN)
Design (DS), Project Management (PM), Construction Management (CM), Construction Supervision (CS), Engineering (EN)

 

Feasibility Studyfor the Khartoum New International Airport ProjectSudan PM for YM AS
soon Feasibility Studyfor the Coruh HEPP Artvin PM for Sutek AS
Feasibility Studyfor the El Mek Nimir BridgeKhartoum, Sudan PM for YM AS